Board of Directors & Executive

ACSA Administration

Your ACSA is comprised of 61 friendly professionals working across the following departments: COR; Learning Services; Course Development; Client Services; Shared Services (IT); Accounting & Finance; Marketing & Communications; and Administration.

MacLennan Dan 2

Dan MacLennan

Executive Director
dmaclennan@youracsa.ca

Tammy Hawkins

Tammy Hawkins

Chief Operations Officer
thawkins@youracsa.ca

Ryan Davis

Ryan Davis

Manager, Course Development
780 453.3311 ext. 7721
rdavis@youracsa.ca

Maureen Dea

Maureen Dea

Manager, Accounting & Finance
780 453.3311 ext. 7702
mdea@youracsa.ca

Michael Hogan

Michael Hogan

Manager, Marketing, Communications & Reputation
780 453.3311 ext. 1785
mhogan@youracsa.ca

Brent Schneider

Brent Schneider

Senior Project Manager, Shared Services
780 453.3311 ext. 7719
bschneider@youracsa.ca

Heidi Schneider

Heidi Schneider

Manager, Client Services
780 453.3311 ext. 7708
hschneider@youracsa.ca

Gary Thomson

Gary Thomson

Manager, Learning Services
780 453.3311 ext. 7704
gthomson@youracsa.ca

Executive Committee

The ACSA Executive Committee is comprised of eight (8) members from the Board of Directors and is responsible for reporting to the greater Board on administrative matters of the ACSA.


Steve King

Steve King

Chair
Alberta Roadbuilders & Heavy Construction Association
Carmacks Enterprises


Neil Moffatt

Vice Chair
Merit Contractors Association
Canem Systems

Bernal Ulsifer

Past Chair/Finance Chair
Alberta Construction Association
Creative Glass and Aluminum Ltd.

Michael Court

Alberta Construction Association
Graham Group Ltd.

Charles Iggulden

TSG Energy Services Ltd.
Canem Systems

Bruce Moffatt

Alberta & N.W.T. Building and Construction Trades Council
Int’l Union of Operating Engineers, Local 955

 

 

Board of Directors

The ACSA Board of Directors is comprised of various construction associations and trade contractor associations. Provision has been made for representation on the Board from employers who are not involved in associations, as well as for worker representation.

John Digman

Medicine Hat Construction Association
Fox Energy Systems Inc.

Brad Bent

Christian Labour Association of Canada
CLAC

Jenna Klynstra

AB Roadbuilders & Heavy Const. Assoc.

Robert Gould

COAA Industrial Contractor Rep.
Fluor Canada

Warren Fraleigh

Executive Director, Alberta Building Trades
Building Trades of Alberta

David Gagnon

Edmonton Reg. Safety Committee – Worker Rep

Dave Hagen

Electrical Contractors Association
Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Tanya Jacques

Grande Prairie Construction Association
Overhead Door Co. of Grande Prairie

Justin Cote

Alberta Roofing Contractors Association
Lynwood Roofing Inc.

Ryan Hawley

Red Deer Construction Association
Bruin’s Plumbing & Heating Ltd.

Steve Janzen

Grande Prairie Reg. Safety Committee Worker Rep
Northern Mat & Bridge Limited Partnership

T.J. Keil

Canadian Home Builders Association – Alberta

Derek O’Connor

Lethbridge Construction Association
Westco Construction Ltd.

Richard Thiessen

Lethbridge Reg. Safety Committee Worker Rep.
Silver Ridge Construction

Mike Rezansoff

Building Trades of Alberta (Southern Manager)

Michael Charlton

Mechanical Contractors Association
Goldbar Contractors Inc.

Derrick Schulte

Alberta & N.W.T. Building and Construction Trades Council
Alberta & NWT Regional Council of Carpenters and Allied Workers

Shaun Arnault

Edmonton Construction Association
Double Star Drilling Ltd.

Brent White

Calgary Construction Association
Scott Builders Inc.

Dwayne Wallace

Calgary Construction Association
Secure Mechanical & Electrical

Ken MacDonald

Lloydminster Construction Association
KANDO Enterprises Flooring

Tim Scott

Lethbridge Regional Safety Committee
Apex Power & Automation Ltd.

Kaija Miller

Medicine Hat Regional Safety Committee
Aecon